Mintos Detailed Statistics (February 2018)

In my previous post, I have attempted to analyze the loan book from Mintos. I’ve learned quite a lot about what seems to be impacting the quality of loans on the Mintos platform. Most of the time this was either be the currency, loan originator or country.

For example, I’ve found that the Danish currency appears to be not a good investment as well as the combination of loans from GetBucks in Botswana. And Spain in general also appears to cause quite a lot of late loans, which is also a trend on Bondora.

When it came to the term of loans, it seems that there were positive when increasing the term of a loan. The shorter the loan, the higher the chance of being late. However, this was only the case with a term up to 6 months. Past 6 months, there was no significant difference.

Click here for Mintos 1% Registration Bonus (on average balance first 90 days) & receive returns ranging 12% to 18%

To generate the following statistics, I have applied the following statistics to get a more accurate representation of Mintos’ offerings without filtering out too many loans.

  • Issue Date: Older than 1 month
  • Loan Status: Ignore finished loans as they don’t point out which ones have defaulted.
Loan OriginatorCur.CountryBuyBackCurrentAllPct.
AasaEURPolandYes52805280100%
AasaEURSwedenYes20352035100%
AasaPLNPolandYes12001200100%
AasaSEKSwedenYes26126399%
ACEMACZKCzech RepublicNo55100%
ACEMACZKCzech RepublicYes11100%
ACEMAEURCzech RepublicNo121392%
ACEMAEURCzech RepublicYes55100%
AfortiEURPolandYes18226569%
AfortiPLNPolandYes334573%
AgroCreditEURLatviaYes1250%
BanknoteEURLatviaYes132901901970%
BIGGELGeorgiaYes5555100%
BinoEURLatviaYes1878453741%
Capital ServiceEURPolandYes2956395775%
Capital ServicePLNPolandYes669272%
CapitaliaEUREstoniaNo415673%
CapitaliaEURLatviaNo577972%
CapitaliaEURLatviaYes88100%
CapitaliaEURLithuaniaNo9314066%
CapitaliaEURLithuaniaYes55100%
CashCreditEURBulgariaYes5268639482%
CreamfinanceCZKCzech RepublicYes268117823%
CreamfinanceDKKDenmarkYes6226423%
CreamfinanceEURDenmarkYes34469450%
CreamfinanceEURGeorgiaYes1435384537%
CreamfinanceGELGeorgiaYes14443133%
CreditstarCZKCzech RepublicYes17342940%
CreditstarEURCzech RepublicYes31520%
CreditstarEURFinlandYes5512345%
CreditstarEURPolandYes844209640%
CreditstarEURSpainYes19076825%
CreditstarPLNPolandYes521148435%
DebifoEURLithuaniaNo11616471%
DindinEURSpainYes26998627%
EcoFinanceEURRussian FederationYes18041344%
EuroOneEURSpainYes410148628%
Extra FinanceEURRomaniaNo203557%
Extra FinanceEURRomaniaYes101471%
Extra FinanceRONRomaniaNo2633%
GetBucksEURBotswanaYes1021399026%
GetBucksEURPolandYes7710997%
HipocreditEURLatviaNo34344877%
HipocreditEURLatviaYes626891%
HipocreditEURLithuaniaNo628375%
HipocreditEURLithuaniaYes22100%
ID FinanceEURGeorgiaYes1265142789%
ID FinanceEURSpainYes1239410130%
ID FinanceGELGeorgiaYes4731556885%
InvipayEURPolandYes139139100%
InvipayPLNPolandYes119119100%
ITF GroupEURBulgariaYes1812182699%
IuteCreditEURAlbaniaYes5792650489%
LendoEURGeorgiaYes617587954578%
LendoGELGeorgiaYes5299787267%
MogoEURBulgariaYes56077972%
MogoEUREstoniaNo13018172%
MogoEUREstoniaYes3536416385%
MogoEURLatviaNo39246684%
MogoEURLatviaYes7589910583%
MogoEURLithuaniaNo23531475%
MogoEURLithuaniaYes5068650978%
MogoEURPolandYes824128764%
MogoEURRomaniaYes61191067%
MogoGBPPolandYes25135072%
MogoPLNPolandYes20030765%
MoneyMetroEURLatviaYes936118879%
Mozipo GroupEURDenmarkYes31849764%
Mozipo GroupEURLithuaniaYes4391507587%
Mozipo GroupEURRomaniaYes46263173%
PangMaoBaoEURChinaYes21020%
SeboEURMoldovaYes7752820395%
Watu CreditEURKenyaYes22122598%

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.