Mintos Detailed Statistics (February 15, 2018)

We’ve got another update as we were notified by Mintos that there was an error in the statistics related to the payment of loans in Botswana. Due to the demand, we’ve decided to analyze the Mintos loan book two times per month.

Do note that we primarily analyze the ratio of current vs late loans. This does not mean that late loans will necessarily default or not recover.

Mintos Detailed Statistics (February 15, 2018) 1

Current Loans By Country

The issue date for these loans is one month or older. This would indicate a payment has already been made or they are late. This is exactly when the differences start to show. You won’t know a bad loan when it’s new.

The table below shows the difference of loans being paid on-time related to the term of a loan. Last time I pointed out that there was no improvement with terms longer than 6 months.

It appears that Denmark, Finland, Romania and Spain have a lot of late loans with a term of 6 months or longer. Botswana appears to have a lot of late short-term loans. It appears that only 154 short-term loans are being paid on-time. However, if you filter out terms shorter than 6 months we’re suddenly seeing 83% of all loans being paid on-time.

Country

Current

Term = All

 

Current

Term > 6m

 
Albania580283%545783%
Botswana219054%203683%
Bulgaria759386%489989%
China220%  
Czech Republic34822%2396%
Denmark67047%26464%
Estonia392390%391590%
Finland7349%7250%
Georgia7260277%6376083%
Kazakhstan14100%  
Kenya39797%39297%
Latvia2391171%1760884%
Lithuania1017185%962785%
Moldova767990%196087%
Poland1265471%1089684%
Romania112570%107570%
Russian Federation10227%  
Spain146620%11346%
Sweden2391100%1959100%

Click here for Mintos 1% Registration Bonus (on average balance first 90 days) & receive returns ranging 12% to 18%

Interest Rate By Current Loan Status

Again, quality of the loans is optimal looking past 6 months. With interest rates up to 8%, nearly all loans are current.

RateCurrent 

Current

Term > 6m

 
6788%5100%
720596%204100%
8366197%315497%
9457052%101277%
10670554%511887%
111812361%1218884%
124240377%3205482%
132891978%2560684%
143676482%3516984%
1576490%76490%
165586%5586%
17670685%647486%
18422478%224888%
194100%4100%
203100%1100%

Click here for Mintos 1% Registration Bonus (on average balance first 90 days) & receive returns ranging 12% to 18%

Current Loan Status By Loan Originator

Below you’ll get statistics of each loan originator. As their performance depends on currency, term, country and buyback guarantee. The loans have been issued at least 1 month ago to give a more accurate representation of on-time payments. This should greatly help setting your diversity filters.

Loan Orig.CurrCountryBB

Curr

All

 

Curr

T > 6m

 
AasaEURPolandYes5076100%5075100%
AasaEURSwedenYes2134100%1702100%
AasaPLNPolandYes1165100%1165100%
AasaSEKSwedenYes25798%25798%
ACEMACZKCzech RepublicNo5100%5100%
ACEMACZKCzech RepublicYes1100%1100%
ACEMAEURCzech RepublicNo1292%1292%
ACEMAEURCzech RepublicYes5100%5100%
AfortiEURPolandYes19374%19274%
AfortiPLNPolandYes3883%3883%
AgroCreditEURLatviaYes150%  
BanknoteEURLatviaYes1349569%823381%
BIGGELGeorgiaYes674100%523100%
BinoEURLatviaYes84427%  
Capital ServiceEURPolandYes293579%293579%
Capital ServicePLNPolandYes6874%6874%
CapitaliaEUREstoniaNo3868%3767%
CapitaliaEURLatviaNo5486%4687%
CapitaliaEURLatviaYes5100%5100%
CapitaliaEURLithuaniaNo7759%6263%
CapitaliaEURLithuaniaYes480%480%
CashCreditEURBulgariaYes509983%284887%
CreamfinanceCZKCzech RepublicYes17416%  
CreamfinanceDKKDenmarkYes178%  
CreamfinanceEURDenmarkYes33849%  
CreamfinanceEURGeorgiaYes76224%11727%
CreamfinanceGELGeorgiaYes21834%  
CreditstarCZKCzech RepublicYes15137%  
CreditstarEURFinlandYes7349%7250%
CreditstarEURPolandYes81537%  
CreditstarEURSpainYes11215%  
CreditstarPLNPolandYes46834%  
DebifoEURLithuaniaNo7375%  
DindinEURSpainYes23522%11346%
EcoFinanceEURRussian FederationYes10227%  
EuroOneEURSpainYes25516%  
Extra FinanceEURRomaniaNo2057%1755%
Extra FinanceEURRomaniaYes969%969%
Extra FinanceRONRomaniaNo233%233%
GetbucksEURBotswanaYes219054%203683%
GetBucksEURPolandYes688%  
HipocreditEURLatviaNo35984%35984%
HipocreditEURLatviaYes6491%6491%
HipocreditEURLithuaniaNo6781%6781%
HipocreditEURLithuaniaYes2100%2100%
ID FinanceEURGeorgiaYes134788%120688%
ID FinanceEURSpainYes86423%  
ID FinanceGELGeorgiaYes445686%421687%
InvipayEURPolandYes229100%  
InvipayPLNPolandYes176100%  
ITF GroupEURBulgariaYes1900100%1457100%
IuteCreditEURAlbaniaYes580283%545783%
Kredit24EURKazakhstanYes12100%  
Kredit24KZTKazakhstanYes2100%  
LendoEURGeorgiaYes5924478%5339683%
LendoGELGeorgiaYes590183%430285%
MogoEURBulgariaYes59474%59474%
MogoEUREstoniaNo14785%14785%
MogoEUREstoniaYes373891%373191%
MogoEURLatviaNo39289%39289%
MogoEURLatviaYes770786%765087%
MogoEURLithuaniaNo23283%23284%
MogoEURLithuaniaYes516481%515081%
MogoEURPolandYes92576%92576%
MogoEURRomaniaYes64669%64669%
MogoGBPPolandYes26779%26779%
MogoPLNPolandYes23179%23179%
MoneyMetroEURLatviaYes99080%85981%
Mozipo GroupEURDenmarkYes31562%26464%
Mozipo GroupEURLithuaniaYes455290%411091%
Mozipo GroupEURRomaniaYes44873%40174%
PangMaoBaoEURChinaYes220%  
SeboEURMoldovaYes767990%196087%
Watu CreditEURKenyaYes39797%39297%

Discussion

Register now!

Click here for Mintos 1% Registration Bonus (on average balance first 90 days) & receive returns ranging 12% to 18%

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.